Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5867,821
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0815,022
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7886,704
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7982,360
ZhengzhouChina 14,0458,728
ZhijiangChina 14,8789,245
ZagrebCroatia 8,3505,189
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9444,937
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9645,570
ZahedanIran 12,6287,847
ZanjanIran 11,2246,975
ZacatecasMexico 3,2372,012
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0608,116
ZinderNiger 8,5575,317
ZhobPakistan 13,0738,124
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,78910,433
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,79110,434
ZamoscPoland 8,7425,432
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1915,090
ZigalovoRussia 11,8337,353
ZiganskRussia 10,4266,479
ZyryankaRussia 9,9686,195
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0514,381
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7644,825
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4267,722
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7076,032
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6566,001
ZitomirUkraine 9,1305,673
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4565,876
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4045,844
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5002,796
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4412,138
ZambeziZambia 10,9816,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -