Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7236,664
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0716,879
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8876,765
YaoundeCameroon 9,1555,689
YokoCameroon 9,1855,707
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8401,765
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8583,640
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5122,804
YanjiChina 12,8317,973
YichangChina 14,5109,016
YinchuanChina 13,6518,483
YiningChina 12,5247,782
YariguiesColombia 1,323822
YamasaDominican Republic 175109
YasicaDominican Republic 15295
YazdIran 11,9657,435
YakushimaJapan 14,0538,733
YamagataJapan 12,8517,986
YamaguchiJapan 13,6448,479
YokkaichiJapan 13,3438,291
YokohamaJapan 13,1468,169
YonagoJapan 13,4408,352
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9559,293
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4879,624
YeMyanmar 16,0679,984
YolaNigeria 9,0695,635
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7258,529
YurimaguasPeru 2,7801,727
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5206,537
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9397,419
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7517,302
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4023,357
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9854,341
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6292,876
York, PaUsa 2,4191,503
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6471,645
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5352,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -