Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1294,430
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4784,647
OranArgentina 4,7252,936
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23511,953
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08810,619
OstendeBelgium 7,3314,556
ObidosBrazil 2,8971,801
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5064,664
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9801,852
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9781,851
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5994,101
OdenseDenmark 7,8114,854
OtavaloEcuador 2,1791,354
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4427,732
OuluFinland 8,4535,253
OroomiehIran 10,9106,779
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9344,930
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9574,323
ObihiroJapan 12,2877,635
OfunatoJapan 12,7107,898
OitaJapan 13,7308,532
OkayamaJapan 13,4908,383
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4328,968
OmaezakiJapan 13,2958,262
OmuJapan 12,1477,548
OnahamaJapan 12,9448,043
OsakaJapan 13,4178,337
OshimaJapan 13,2248,217
OtaruJapan 12,3637,683
OwaseJapan 13,4448,354
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5894,095
OujoaMorocco 7,0164,360
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8798,625
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6918,508
OphirNew Zealand 13,7068,517
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0938,136
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8168,585
OcotalNicaragua 1,6781,043
OrlandNorway 7,7194,797
OsloNorway 7,7934,843
OhotskRussia 10,7716,693
OkhotskRussia 10,7716,693
OlekminskRussia 11,1496,928
OlenekRussia 10,3106,407
OmskRussia 11,1746,944
OnegaRussia 9,0665,634
OrenburgRussia 10,6426,613
OymyakonRussia 10,4096,468
OviedoSpain 6,6524,134
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9664,950
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0204,362
OdessaUkraine 9,4215,854
OvrucUkraine 9,0925,650
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2821,418
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5872,229
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3621,468
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7452,949
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2722,033
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9371,825
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1481,956
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1811,977
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6142,246
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5873,472
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4022,114
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4142,122
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6941,674
Orlando, FlUsa 1,458906
Orono, MeUsa 2,9321,822
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2222,002
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7861,731
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1811,977
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5921,611
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9431,829
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8471,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -