Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4047,708
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4927,763
MilianaAlgeria 7,3754,583
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9186,163
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7597,928
Malarg EArgentina 6,0343,750
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6764,149
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4714,021
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8083,609
MendozaArgentina 5,7473,571
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7423,568
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6513,512
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7439,783
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1908,818
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,79511,680
MeekatharraAustralia 18,65011,589
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9029,882
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8859,871
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,26310,106
Mount GambierAustralia 16,22810,084
Mount IsaAustralia 16,75010,409
MuharraqBahrain 12,0307,475
MinskBelarus 8,9245,545
MogilevBelarus 9,0755,639
MaunBotswana 11,2186,971
MacapaBrazil 3,0651,905
MacauBrazil 4,6662,899
MaceioBrazil 5,0543,140
MachadoBrazil 5,2953,290
ManausBrazil 2,7461,706
MarabaBrazil 3,6422,263
MaringaBrazil 5,1533,202
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0031,866
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9163,055
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8092,988
MonteiroBrazil 4,8132,991
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9793,094
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5072,801
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7172,931
MamfeCameroon 8,8555,502
MarouaCameroon 9,2135,725
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5983,479
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0911,921
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8323,003
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8844,278
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8993,044
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7383,566
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1111,933
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3362,073
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9831,854
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9791,851
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6132,867
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7052,302
Morden, MbCanada 4,1262,564
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0021,865
MoundouChad 9,4685,883
MatecanaColombia 1,6081,000
MoroniComoros 13,0238,092
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4175,231
MarstalDenmark 7,8214,860
Melville HallDominica 1,159720
MichesDominican Republic 278173
MocaDominican Republic 14288
MoncionDominican Republic 9559
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12880
Monte PlataDominican Republic 198123
MilagroEcuador 2,4751,538
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7416,053
MinyaEgypt 10,1896,331
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8695,511
MassawaEritrea 11,5677,188
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8324,245
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2965,155
MarseilleFrance 7,5474,690
MontpellierFrance 7,4454,627
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5491,584
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2965,155
MakokouGabon 9,4135,849
MayumbaGabon 9,3245,794
MitzicGabon 9,2655,757
MkamboGabon 9,5095,909
MoandaGabon 9,5335,924
MouilaGabon 9,3065,783
MagdeburgGermany 7,9214,922
MunichGermany 7,9914,966
MünsterGermany 7,6534,755
MethoniGreece 9,0625,631
MilosGreece 9,3005,779
MitiliniGreece 9,3925,836
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3875,833
MacentaGuinea 6,7834,215
MamouGuinea 6,4544,011
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4786,511
MiskolcHungary 8,6445,371
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9369,281
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8378,598
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3128,894
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1249,398
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,13110,645
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,57810,302
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,32110,763
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,37410,175
MashhadIran 12,0437,484
Malin HeadIreland 6,6924,159
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9744,955
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5545,315
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4995,281
MilanItaly 7,8434,874
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7984,846
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0434,998
ManIvory Coast 7,0304,368
MaebashiJapan 13,0868,131
MaizuruJapan 13,3528,297
MakurazakiJapan 13,9818,688
MatsueJapan 13,4498,357
MatsumotoJapan 13,1538,173
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6208,463
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4768,995
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1348,162
MishimaJapan 13,2128,210
MitoJapan 13,0188,089
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2748,249
MiyakoJapan 12,6447,857
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8389,221
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9028,639
MiyazakiJapan 13,8678,617
MombetsuJapan 12,1517,551
MoriokaJapan 12,6797,879
MuroranJapan 12,4467,734
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6168,461
MutsuJapan 12,5307,786
Ma’AnJordan 10,5466,553
MafraqJordan 10,4826,513
MombasaKenya 12,3917,700
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1269,399
MaseruLesotho 11,8747,378
MonroviaLiberia 6,7704,207
MisratahLibya 8,6125,352
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4568,362
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2718,247
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7818,563
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3488,295
MakhangaMalawi 12,3147,652
MangochiMalawi 12,2667,622
MwmosaMalawi 12,3477,673
MzimbaMalawi 12,0207,469
MzuzuMalawi 12,0487,487
MalaccaMalaysia 17,58810,929
MersingMalaysia 17,60910,943
MiriMalaysia 17,37710,798
MaleMaldives 15,4329,589
MenakaMali 7,7944,843
MoptiMali 7,1754,458
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5327,788
MazatlanMexico 3,6312,256
MeridaMexico 1,8951,177
Mexico CityMexico 2,8881,795
MonterreyMexico 3,0391,888
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0961,924
MaantyMongolia 12,6727,875
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8407,979
MatadMongolia 12,6517,862
MurenMongolia 12,3717,688
MarrakechMorocco 6,4764,024
MeknesMorocco 6,6954,160
MideltMorocco 6,7784,212
MaputoMozambique 12,2857,634
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8457,982
MandalayMyanmar 15,2979,506
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4109,576
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,39010,185
MindatMyanmar 15,2889,500
MonywaMyanmar 15,2549,479
MyeikMyanmar 16,39010,185
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9729,303
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5314,680
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,245
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3288,282
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4408,352
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4758,374
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7311,075
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7251,072
MagariaNiger 8,5735,327
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8855,521
MaradiNiger 8,3705,201
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0455,621
MakurdiNigeria 8,7075,411
MinnaNigeria 8,4355,241
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7638,552
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9204,921
MajisOman 12,6407,855
MasirahOman 13,0748,124
Muscat  Oman 12,8337,975
MultanPakistan 13,2938,260
MurreePakistan 13,0908,134
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6839,746
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6882,913
MoyobambaPeru 2,8131,748
MactanPhilippines 16,35710,164
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0609,980
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4514,008
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7276,044
MagadanRussia 10,5006,525
MahackalaRussia 10,7666,690
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0875,647
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0875,646
MarkovoRussia 9,3655,819
MinusinskRussia 11,8047,335
MogocaRussia 11,8827,384
MoscowRussia 9,4345,862
MurmanskRussia 8,6385,368
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1656,938
MatamSenegal 6,1903,847
MogadishuSomalia 12,7607,929
MadridSpain 6,8414,251
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8314,245
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5044,663
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7724,208
MelillaSpain 6,9194,300
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0914,407
MalakalSudan 11,0456,863
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1567,554
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6494,753
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6389,718
Mae SariangThailand 15,7589,792
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9339,901
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0749,989
MalatyaTurkey 10,3346,422
MersinTurkey 10,1396,301
MuglaTurkey 9,6085,971
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9864,341
ManstonUk 7,2214,487
MeloUruguay 5,9773,714
MercedesUruguay 5,9583,702
MontevideoUruguay 6,1783,839
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9591,217
Madison, FlUsa 1,7771,104
Madison, InUsa 2,5941,612
Madison, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1781,975
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3192,062
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1881,981
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7261,694
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Marion, InUsa 2,8261,756
Marion, NcUsa 2,1711,349
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4152,122
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7341,699
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3351,451
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8544,881
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5231,568
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7182,932
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3381,453
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3262,067
Medford, WiUsa 3,4052,116
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8602,399
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5591,590
Mena, ArUsa 2,8471,769
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2791,416
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8701,784
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9851,855
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,187738
Midland, TxUsa 3,3842,103
Milan, MnUsa 3,6862,290
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7382,323
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3832,723
Milford, DeUsa 2,2771,415
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9461,210
Millen, GaUsa 1,8701,162
Millport, OhUsa 2,6301,635
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6121,623
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0941,923
Minden, NeUsa 3,5872,229
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5252,191
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9681,844
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9583,081
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1331,325
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0941,923
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6862,290
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1071,309
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1112,554
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3861,483
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8841,171
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1711,349
Moro, OrUsa 5,3853,346
Morris, MnUsa 3,7642,339
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2261,383
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9011,802
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1081,932
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0721,909
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8401,765
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7221,691
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3881,484
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0411,890
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9961,862
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,035643
MaracaiboVenezuela 908564
MaracayVenezuela 1,038645
MaturinVenezuela 1,354841
Mene GrandeVenezuela 994618
MeridaVenezuela 1,128701
MagoyeZambia 11,5217,159
MansaZambia 11,4977,144
MbalaZambia 11,6847,261
MfuweZambia 11,8867,386
MisamfuZambia 11,7167,280
MonguZambia 11,0406,861
MpikaZambia 11,7927,328
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9647,434
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5747,192
MumbwaZambia 11,4497,115
MwinilungaZambia 11,0586,872
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9727,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -