Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2554,508
LuandaAngola 9,7946,086
LuenaAngola 10,5916,581
La PlataArgentina 6,1463,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5882,851
La RiojaArgentina 5,3753,340
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9443,694
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6764,770
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9773,092
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5549,666
LavertonAustralia 15,9019,881
LearmonthAustralia 19,29811,992
LongreachAustralia 16,25810,103
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,25710,102
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7599,171
Low HeadAustralia 15,6089,699
LinzAustria 8,1665,075
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1354,434
LerwickUk 7,1344,433
La PazBolivia 3,9382,447
LavrasBrazil 5,3093,299
LencoisBrazil 4,8102,989
LinharesBrazil 5,4663,396
LondrinaBrazil 5,1843,222
LomBulgaria 8,9615,568
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9383,069
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4602,150
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2323,872
Langara, BcCanada 6,4814,028
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9832,475
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0093,113
London, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5843,470
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8873,037
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6073,484
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7893,598
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4103,362
LanzhouChina 13,9018,638
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3278,903
Las GaviotasColombia 1,579981
LimonCosta Rica 1,561970
LarnacaCyprus 10,1446,304
LimassolCyprus 10,1046,278
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3737,067
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8296,729
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6604,760
La RomanaDominican Republic 285177
La VegaDominican Republic 13584
Las AmericasDominican Republic 215133
LuperonDominican Republic 14993
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2431,394
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6621,654
LuxorEgypt 10,4736,508
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9911,237
Laucala BayFiji 12,6707,874
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7105,412
Le MansFrance 7,1354,434
LilleFrance 7,3454,564
LyonFrance 7,5044,663
LambarnGabon 9,1825,706
LastourvilleGabon 9,4485,871
LibrevilleGabon 9,0545,626
LeipzigGermany 7,9874,963
LindenbergGermany 8,0915,028
LamiaGreece 9,0565,628
LarissaGreece 9,0315,612
LemnosGreece 9,2385,740
LimnosGreece 9,2505,748
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,112691
LabeGuinea 6,4043,979
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0105,599
La CeibaHonduras 1,6461,023
La MesaHonduras 1,7651,097
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2948,261
LudhianaIndia 13,5048,392
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3125,165
LatinaItaly 8,2015,096
LatronicoItaly 8,4905,276
LecceItaly 8,6625,382
LodwarKenya 11,7107,277
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6699,737
LiepajaLatvia 8,4435,247
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5395,306
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5714,704
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8325,488
LabuanMalaysia 17,23710,711
LuqaMalta 8,4675,262
Le LamentinMartinique 1,227763
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0202,498
LashioMyanmar 15,2429,472
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2738,248
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
LagosNigeria 8,1995,095
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6144,732
LillehammerNorway 7,7744,831
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3528,297
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7992,982
LimaPeru 3,4702,157
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0889,998
LisbonPortugal 6,3603,952
LeninbadRussia 12,3407,668
LevsiRussia 10,4886,517
LungiSierra Leone 6,3913,972
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2335,116
LanzaroteSpain 5,9593,703
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9394,312
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7994,846
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8114,854
LatakiaSyria 10,2916,395
LampangThailand 15,7899,811
LoeiThailand 15,9289,898
Lop BuriThailand 16,19310,062
LomeTogo 7,9944,967
LeemingUk 7,0454,378
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1354,434
London, EnglandUk 7,1074,416
London-GatwickUk 7,1144,421
LynehamUk 6,9914,344
L’VovUkraine 8,8205,481
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3285,796
LozovajaUkraine 9,6916,022
LubnyUkraine 9,4245,856
LuckUkraine 8,8975,528
LuganskUkraine 9,9006,152
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3382,074
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4121,499
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5151,563
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6961,054
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8491,770
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5142,805
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0431,891
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9931,860
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2232,003
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3822,723
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1082,553
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0812,536
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9971,862
Larned, KsUsa 3,4032,115
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7102,305
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6582,895
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3121,436
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1811,977
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7001,678
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5332,195
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9761,849
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1141,935
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7432,326
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5231,568
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1711,349
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3561,464
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2851,420
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1413,195
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8141,749
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1141,935
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2491,397
Libby, MtUsa 5,1263,185
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4252,129
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3351,451
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8752,408
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6971,676
Llano, TxUsa 3,0631,904
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8682,404
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8813,033
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8933,041
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9063,048
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8842,414
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5551,588
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3431,456
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6022,238
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8091,745
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4152,122
Luling, TxUsa 2,8921,797
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0722,530
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1941,364
LivingstoneZambia 11,3947,080
LundaziZambia 11,9897,450
LusakaZambia 11,5927,204
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5887,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -