Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7917,949
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8247,969
KhostAfghanistan 12,9368,039
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5967,827
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0675,634
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13311,268
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2075,100
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8296,729
KandiBenin 8,0094,977
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5513,449
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5452,203
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5462,203
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4503,387
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0002,485
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2324,494
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2433,879
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3862,725
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0051,867
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7377,915
KashiChina 12,7247,907
KunmingChina 15,1139,391
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8616,128
KhargaEgypt 10,2816,389
KosseirEgypt 10,5956,584
KajaaniFinland 8,5785,331
KuopioFinland 8,6235,358
KuusamoFinland 8,5915,338
KarlsruheGermany 7,7344,806
KasselGermany 7,7844,837
KonstanzGermany 7,8074,851
KumasiGhana 7,6754,769
KalamataGreece 9,0825,643
KerkiraGreece 8,8265,484
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1935,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5723,463
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6144,110
KankanGuinea 6,7474,193
KindiaGuinea 6,3823,966
KissidougouGuinea 6,6944,160
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7545,440
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4079,574
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4089,575
KeszthelyHungary 8,4235,234
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4023,978
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9399,283
KotaIndia 14,0038,701
KozhikodeIndia 15,1329,403
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,11911,259
KermanIran 12,2807,631
KermanshahIran 11,2636,999
Khoram AbadIran 11,4067,088
KilkennyIreland 6,6444,128
KingstonJamaica 546339
KagoshimaJapan 13,9428,664
KanazawaJapan 13,1838,192
KaruizawaJapan 13,1168,150
KatsuuraJapan 13,1388,164
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1848,193
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1327,539
KobeJapan 13,4298,345
KochiJapan 13,6148,460
KofuJapan 13,1798,190
KumagayaJapan 13,0948,136
KumamotoJapan 13,8098,581
KumejimaJapan 14,6229,086
KureJapan 13,5928,446
KushiroJapan 12,2257,597
KutchanJapan 12,4017,706
KyotoJapan 13,3758,311
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0837,509
KitaleKenya 11,7257,286
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6317,228
KufraLibya 9,6465,994
KaunasLithuania 8,6585,380
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4665,261
KybartaiLithuania 8,6005,344
KarongaMalawi 11,9877,449
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,16910,669
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,14510,654
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,47510,859
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,27910,737
KuantanMalaysia 17,45010,844
KuchingMalaysia 17,75711,034
KayesMali 6,4103,983
KeniebaMali 6,4734,022
KidalMali 7,6364,745
KitaMali 6,6524,134
KoutiaMali 7,0914,407
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8227,968
KisinevMoldova 9,2715,761
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5667,809
KhatgalMongolia 12,2837,633
KhovdMongolia 12,4087,710
KhujirtMongolia 12,6967,890
KhutagMongolia 12,4217,719
KenitraMorocco 6,5944,098
KalewaMyanmar 15,1119,390
KathaMyanmar 15,0719,366
KawthaungMyanmar 16,65010,347
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4789,618
KengtungMyanmar 15,4649,610
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8589,233
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9056,777
KathmanduNepal 14,2918,881
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1808,812
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,176
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2838,254
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2528,235
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1458,168
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
KanoNigeria 8,5655,323
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3768,312
KarasjokNorway 8,3375,181
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4824,650
KristiansandNorway 7,6454,751
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6274,740
KhasabOman 12,4947,764
KarachiPakistan 13,4238,341
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4278,343
KhanpurPakistan 13,3748,311
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1658,181
KororPalau 15,9379,903
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5605,319
KlodzkoPoland 8,2965,155
KoszalinPoland 8,1905,090
KrakowPoland 8,5255,298
KalakanRussia 11,7657,311
KaliningradRussia 8,4585,256
KamenskoeRussia 9,6746,012
KandalaksaRussia 8,6805,394
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0255,608
KazanRussia 10,0606,252
KemRussia 8,8665,510
KerchRussia 9,8676,131
KhabarovskRussia 12,0797,506
KirenskRussia 11,5097,152
KirovRussia 9,8916,147
KljuciRussia 10,3426,427
KolpasevRussia 11,1366,920
KorfRussia 9,8256,106
KostromaRussia 9,5085,908
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2915,773
KotlasRussia 9,5935,961
KrasnodarRussia 10,0766,262
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8666,752
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4076,467
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5807,196
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6065,348
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2886,393
KurganRussia 10,8306,730
KurskRussia 9,5455,931
KyraRussia 12,4127,713
KigaliRwanda 11,3217,035
KoldaSenegal 6,0793,777
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5354,061
KosiceSlovakia 8,6655,385
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6077,213
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0678,120
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7879,810
KadugliSudan 10,7906,705
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6966,647
KassalaSudan 11,2757,006
KhartoumSudan 10,8896,766
KostiSudan 11,0016,836
KalmarSweden 8,1615,071
KaresuandoSweden 8,2445,123
KarlstadSweden 7,9444,936
KristianstadSweden 8,0344,993
KamishliSyria 10,6506,618
KanchanaburiThailand 16,24810,097
Khlong YaiThailand 16,57010,297
Khon KaenThailand 16,0569,977
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,37410,175
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,20610,071
KairouanTunisia 8,0855,024
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2856,391
KarsTurkey 10,5996,586
KastamonuTurkey 9,8636,129
KayseriTurkey 10,1176,287
KonyaTurkey 9,9186,163
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5637,185
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2987,642
KinlossUk 6,9614,326
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6285,983
KievUkraine 9,2455,745
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7686,070
KirovogradUkraine 9,4335,862
KlepininoUkraine 9,6996,027
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5525,936
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8255,484
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5235,918
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9301,821
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0353,129
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1841,978
Keene, NhUsa 2,6991,677
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7401,703
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6612,275
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,226762
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9412,449
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9494,940
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2131,997
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3673,335
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2511,399
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7144,794
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1385,057
KabompoZambia 11,0956,894
KabweZambia 11,5637,185
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5657,186
KafirondaZambia 11,4697,127
KaomaZambia 11,1956,957
KasamaZambia 11,7077,275
KasempaZambia 11,2636,999
KawambwaZambia 11,4797,133
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7537,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -