Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8707,998
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8277,971
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5764,708
General PicoArgentina 6,1103,797
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9173,677
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9414,313
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4809,619
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72111,633
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,84011,086
GrazAustria 8,2845,148
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8276,728
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9276,790
GomelBelarus 9,1905,711
GrodnoBelarus 8,7105,412
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9293,063
GoianiaBrazil 4,6382,882
GoiasBrazil 4,5172,807
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2923,289
GrajauBrazil 3,8842,414
GuairaBrazil 5,1223,183
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3992,734
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2823,282
GarouaCameroon 9,1615,693
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6932,295
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6032,860
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7043,545
Golden, BcCanada 5,3543,327
Goose, NfCanada 3,9672,465
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1811,977
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6573,515
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9861,855
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3082,056
GanzhouChina 15,0049,324
GuangzhouChina 15,3179,518
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 178111
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4901,547
GonderEthiopia 11,5067,150
GourdonFrance 7,2324,494
GrenobleFrance 7,5714,705
GeisenheimGermany 7,6924,780
GorlitzGermany 8,1665,075
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6984,162
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0571,278
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9761,228
GoaIndia 14,6549,106
GuwahatiIndia 14,7139,143
GelaItaly 8,4145,229
GenoaItaly 7,8234,862
GhediItaly 7,9214,922
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5495,312
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3075,162
GrossetoItaly 8,0274,988
GrottaglieItaly 8,5935,340
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9194,921
GuidoniaItaly 8,1775,081
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2374,497
GifuJapan 13,2908,259
GaoMali 7,5494,691
GuamMariana Islands 14,6499,103
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3162,060
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1021,928
GuaymasMexico 4,1122,556
GaluutMongolia 12,6937,888
GemertNetherlands 7,5224,674
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0368,100
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3668,306
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
GayaNiger 8,0404,996
GardermoenNorway 7,8114,854
GeiloNorway 7,6534,755
GdanskPoland 8,3435,184
GalatiRomania 9,2615,755
Gor’KijRussia 9,7516,060
GorznyjRussia 10,6296,605
GridinoRussia 8,8315,488
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7677,934
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7815,456
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3614,574
GijonSpain 6,6724,146
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4386,486
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2386,984
GoteborgSweden 7,8844,899
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8774,895
GothenburgSweden 7,8844,899
GunnarnSweden 8,0975,032
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5914,717
GabesTunisia 8,1245,048
GafsaTunisia 7,9964,969
GiresunTurkey 10,2326,358
GoztepeTurkey 9,5255,919
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6237,223
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6167,219
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8834,277
GajvoronUkraine 9,2795,766
GeniceskUkraine 9,7186,039
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2711,411
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9054,912
Galva, IlUsa 3,0441,892
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6191,627
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5392,821
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4141,500
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7161,688
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9483,075
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9531,214
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6812,287
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6562,272
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9772,471
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4041,494
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1992,609
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9841,854
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4603,393
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9701,846
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8012,984
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2462,017
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7341,699
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2711,411
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0941,301
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4651,532
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4931,549
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6871,670
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6001,616
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9091,808
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0771,291
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0081,248
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9621,841
Groton, CtUsa 2,4771,539
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3334,557
GuanareVenezuela 1,100684
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,282797
GuiriaVenezuela 1,354841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -