Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6507,861
FarahAfghanistan 12,5077,772
FormosaArgentina 5,2033,233
ForrestAustralia 17,61210,944
FrancistownBotswana 11,6647,248
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9773,093
FloraniaBrazil 4,7152,930
FlorestaBrazil 4,7352,942
FlorianoBrazil 4,2322,630
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7203,554
FormosaBrazil 4,6502,889
FortalezaBrazil 4,4012,735
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2593,268
FrancaBrazil 5,1053,172
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7522,953
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4673,398
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3323,314
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0363,751
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0593,144
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1163,800
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5903,474
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8133,612
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6793,529
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0611,902
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0551,899
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0123,114
FayaChad 9,4605,878
FamagustaCyprus 10,1596,313
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6824,774
FarafraEgypt 9,9796,201
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5665,944
FichtelbergGermany 8,0404,996
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7404,810
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9125,538
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1073,174
FaranahGuinea 6,6054,104
FalconaraItaly 8,1945,092
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0204,984
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4185,231
FonniItaly 7,9254,925
FrontoneItaly 8,1465,062
FrosinoneItaly 8,2315,115
FukauraJapan 12,6487,860
FukueJapan 13,8948,634
FukuiJapan 13,2538,235
FukuokaJapan 13,7458,542
FukushimaJapan 12,8918,011
FukuyamaJapan 13,5408,414
FushikiJapan 13,1448,168
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3457,671
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6558,486
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6958,510
FunchalMadeira 5,6403,505
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,219758
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7454,192
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6354,744
FaroPortugal 6,4624,016
FerganaRussia 12,4317,725
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3913,972
FalunSweden 8,0565,006
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2224,488
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8116,097
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4784,647
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4062,116
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1411,952
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4952,172
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8792,410
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9251,818
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5242,190
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7821,729
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8702,405
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3042,053
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9101,808
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9481,210
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6301,013
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6531,027
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5012,797
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7301,697
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3262,688
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9241,817
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1941,985
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0002,486
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4152,122
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8862,415
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,360845
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1131,934
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8951,799
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7911,734
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9741,848
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6211,629
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5021,555
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4041,494
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6001,616
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2041,370
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0723,152
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8752,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -