Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6847,882
BustAfghanistan 12,7207,904
BatnaAlgeria 7,7474,814
BecharAlgeria 7,0234,364
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6204,735
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0494,380
BiskraAlgeria 7,7114,792
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9364,931
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0945,651
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2165,727
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2225,730
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1605,692
ByrdAntarctica 11,3297,040
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4664,018
BarilocheArgentina 6,6594,138
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0903,785
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0239,957
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3569,542
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54411,524
BrestBelarus 8,7315,425
BrusselsBelgium 7,4324,618
Belize CityBelize 1,7611,094
BeninBenin 8,1075,038
BohiconBenin 8,0465,000
BermudaBermuda 1,6701,038
BageBrazil 5,8753,651
BambuiBrazil 5,1383,193
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3853,346
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5822,847
BarcelosBrazil 2,3921,487
BarraBrazil 4,5572,832
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9542,457
BarreirasBrazil 4,5112,803
BelémBrazil 3,3872,105
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2573,267
BelterraBrazil 2,9991,864
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3262,688
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7433,569
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7172,931
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6352,880
BrevesBrazil 3,2442,016
BurgasBulgaria 9,3335,799
BurundiBurundi 11,2837,012
BatouriCameroon 9,4335,862
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2922,046
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3873,347
Banff, AbCanada 5,2603,269
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1841,979
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9812,474
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0473,136
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1662,589
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5383,441
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0601,902
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3083,920
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2792,659
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4512,766
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0603,765
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1461,955
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0423,754
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1283,808
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8716,134
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1046,279
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1884,467
BeijingChina 13,4408,352
BarranquillaColombia 934580
Benito SalasColombia 1,7971,116
BogotáColombia 1,583984
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3285,175
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6616,625
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2826,389
BaniDominican Republic 15194
BarahonaDominican Republic 8553
BayaguanaDominican Republic 216134
BahariyaEgypt 10,0126,221
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1806,326
BiarritzFrance 7,0034,352
BordeauxFrance 7,0684,392
BrestFrance 6,7964,223
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5895,959
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5885,958
BitamGabon 9,2135,725
BanjulGambia 5,8943,663
BerlinGermany 8,0324,991
BrockenGermany 7,8594,884
BokeGuinea 6,1503,822
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0423,755
BudapestHungary 8,5355,303
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5505,313
BangaloreIndia 15,1409,408
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6879,127
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0369,343
BikanerIndia 13,5978,449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,86011,098
BabolsarIran 11,5267,163
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4377,729
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2476,989
Bandar LengehIran 12,3587,680
BirjandIran 12,2617,619
BushehrIran 11,8807,382
BaghdadIraq 11,0976,896
BasraIraq 11,5377,169
BelmulletIreland 6,5004,039
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6144,110
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5255,298
BergamoItaly 7,8734,892
BolognaItaly 8,0154,980
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9854,962
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4935,277
BrindisiItaly 8,6355,366
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5064,665
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2764,522
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9917,451
BeirutLebanon 10,3486,431
BenghaziLibya 9,0915,650
BirzaiLithuania 8,6755,391
BitolaMacedonia 8,9005,531
BlantyreMalawi 12,2727,626
BvumbweMalawi 12,2897,636
BintuluMalaysia 17,52310,889
BamakoMali 6,8164,236
Bko-SMali 6,8264,242
BougounMali 6,9064,291
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1873,845
BaitagMongolia 12,6077,834
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2897,636
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4907,761
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7247,907
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8367,976
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7627,930
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6097,836
BulganMongolia 12,4917,762
BhamawMyanmar 15,0859,374
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,489
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2748,249
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,496929
BilmaNiger 8,8075,473
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1695,076
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0284,989
BergenNorway 7,4934,657
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4944,657
BjornoyaNorway 8,0234,986
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9234,923
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8384,870
BadinPakistan 13,5758,436
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4278,344
BalakotPakistan 13,0478,107
BarkhanPakistan 13,2108,209
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,378856
BascoPhilippines 15,4129,577
BialystokPoland 8,6685,386
BejaPortugal 6,4714,021
BragancaPortugal 6,5764,086
BistritaRomania 8,9465,559
BucharestRomania 9,1525,687
BajkitRussia 11,0136,843
BarabinskRussia 11,3047,024
BarnaulRussia 11,6457,237
BerezovoRussia 10,1006,276
BiserRussia 10,3116,407
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1147,528
BogdarinRussia 11,8637,372
BogucanyRussia 11,3827,073
BomnakRussia 11,6187,220
BorRussia 10,9386,797
BorzjaRussia 12,2867,635
BratskRussia 11,6517,240
BelgradeSerbia 8,7185,417
BoSierra Leone 6,5644,079
BontheSierra Leone 6,5004,039
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3825,209
BerberaSomalia 12,3577,679
BusanSouth Korea 13,6428,477
BadajozSpain 6,5624,078
BarcelonaSpain 7,3094,542
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8344,246
BabanusaSudan 10,5826,576
BaselSwitzerland 7,6894,778
BernSwitzerland 7,6894,778
BangkokThailand 16,30710,134
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,28810,121
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8879,873
BizerteTunisia 8,0264,987
BalikesirTurkey 9,4775,889
BursaTurkey 9,5475,932
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1107,525
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7064,167
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7494,194
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7494,194
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0194,361
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9974,348
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1174,423
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9893,100
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3241,444
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8644,887
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8654,887
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4851,544
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3551,464
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3081,434
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5881,608
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8581,776
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2222,002
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2943,290
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2075,100
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8101,746
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6554,757
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3674,578
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0611,902
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5222,810
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6431,642
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2271,384
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9673,086
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0912,542
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2261,383
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8851,172
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6423,506
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4571,527
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9951,861
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9733,091
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4321,511
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4791,541
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6291,634
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3322,070
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4651,532
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9231,816
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7981,739
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4991,553
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6321,636
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2331,388
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7851,731
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1351,948
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6562,272
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3531,462
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7601,715
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0481,894
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3942,731
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3991,491
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6811,666
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7721,723
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4681,534
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2261,383
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0721,909
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8651,780
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1913,226
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3687,686
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,218757
BarquisimetoVenezuela 996619
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7437,297
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7467,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -