Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2754,521
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4574,634
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4604,636
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8604,885
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0903,784
AzulArgentina 6,2933,911
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53910,278
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97311,169
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,31010,757
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44510,840
AmberleyAustralia 15,3969,567
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8976,771
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1446,925
AimoresBrazil 5,4043,358
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0083,112
AltamiraBrazil 3,2392,013
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2892,044
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5123,425
ApodiBrazil 4,5972,857
AracajuBrazil 5,0293,125
AracuaiBrazil 5,1143,178
AragarcasBrazil 4,4002,734
AraxaBrazil 5,0423,133
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8483,013
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6173,490
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5833,469
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9924,345
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4692,155
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1034,414
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8272,378
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7892,355
AbecheChad 9,7766,075
AntofagastaChile 4,6922,916
AricaChile 4,1262,564
AltaiChina 12,3547,677
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0951,302
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0191,255
AraucaColombia 1,301808
AltamiraDominican Republic 13785
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 240149
AzuaDominican Republic 9660
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9896,207
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2686,380
AswanEgypt 10,5586,561
AsyutEgypt 10,2586,375
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0201,256
AsmaraEritrea 11,5307,165
AssabEritrea 12,0057,460
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7977,331
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8574,883
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0364,993
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,36010,167
AccraGhana 7,8644,887
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2715,761
AthensGreece 9,1925,712
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2045,719
AasiaatGreenland 5,7093,548
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7753,589
AputiteqGreenland 6,1123,798
AkureyriIceland 6,4934,035
AgraIndia 13,9578,673
AhmedabadIndia 13,9648,678
AkolaIndia 14,4628,987
AllahabadIndia 14,3238,900
AmritsarIndia 13,3758,312
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,28610,742
AbadanIran 11,5877,200
ArakIran 11,4847,136
AlbengaItaly 7,7724,830
AlgheroItaly 7,8364,869
AmendolaItaly 8,4305,238
AnconaItaly 8,2075,100
ArezzoItaly 8,0775,019
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4794,648
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5444,688
AbashiriJapan 12,1387,542
AburatsuJapan 13,9038,639
AikawaJapan 12,9728,061
AjiroJapan 13,2098,209
AkitaJapan 12,7287,909
AkuneJapan 13,9088,643
AomoriJapan 12,5947,826
AsahikawaJapan 12,2497,612
AsosanJapan 13,7888,568
AmmanJordan 10,4776,511
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4167,715
AinaziLatvia 8,6025,345
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5788,438
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8458,603
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6458,479
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6798,500
AtarMauritania 6,1093,796
AgalegaMauritius 14,3918,942
AcapulcoMexico 2,9781,851
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6537,863
AltaiMongolia 12,6727,875
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7667,933
AgadirMorocco 6,3393,939
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4864,652
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7218,527
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4558,361
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2368,225
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5518,420
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3108,271
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6901,050
AgadezNiger 8,3575,193
AsuncionParaguay 5,1233,183
ArequipaPeru 3,8992,423
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6429,720
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9754,956
AradRomania 8,7425,432
AjanRussia 11,2026,961
AldanRussia 11,2737,005
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3846,453
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7976,709
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5977,206
AnadyrRussia 9,0645,633
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1395,679
ArmavirRussia 10,2156,348
AstrakhanRussia 10,5936,583
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5367,169
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4474,006
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9914,344
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1144,420
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9614,326
Abu HamedSudan 10,7976,709
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1676,939
AqiqSudan 11,3247,037
ArbaatSudan 11,1346,919
AromaSudan 11,2346,981
AtbaraSudan 10,9396,798
Abu KamalSyria 10,7666,690
AleppoSyria 10,3766,448
AranyaprathetThailand 16,35410,163
AtakpameTogo 7,9324,929
AdanaTurkey 10,1846,329
AfyonTurkey 9,7226,042
AnkaraTurkey 9,8576,125
AntalyaTurkey 9,8186,101
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8237,347
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0354,372
AberporthUk 6,8214,239
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8594,262
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7466,056
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6405,990
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4777,753
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4627,744
ArtigasUruguay 5,6993,541
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4141,500
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8582,398
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6543,514
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1801,976
Ada, MnUsa 3,8972,422
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8381,763
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9821,232
Akron, OhUsa 2,6361,638
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9132,432
Albany, GaUsa 1,9231,195
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6781,664
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4322,133
Albion, NeUsa 3,5872,229
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8832,413
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7272,316
Algona, IaUsa 3,4152,122
Alice, TxUsa 2,8701,783
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4641,531
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9152,433
Alma, MiUsa 2,9741,848
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1281,944
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4702,156
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4742,159
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5911,610
Amite, LaUsa 2,3171,440
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5664,702
Anderson, InUsa 2,7341,699
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1261,321
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6561,650
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8381,763
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4093,982
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8221,132
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,400870
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1431,332
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6022,239
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6353,502
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2282,006
Athens, GaUsa 2,0481,273
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0861,296
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3211,442
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9266,168
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3172,061
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9221,194
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8192,995
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Austin, TxUsa 2,9201,814
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7997,332
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4297,724
AcariguaVenezuela 1,054655
AdenYemen 12,2427,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -